Past Award Winners

Distinguished Service Award   Outstanding Science Teacher Award
     
     
2017 Jeff Goldie,    2017 Kim Burley
2017 Dr. Lisa Wright    
2016   2016
2015   2015
2014   2014
2013 Annie Asnong   2013 no award
2012 Lucio Gelmini, Edmonton   2012 Stan Bissell
2011 no award   2011 no award
2010 Patty Rooks   2010 Jayni Caldwell
2009 no award   2009 Ian Phillips, Edmonton
2008 Bernie Galbraith, Edmonton   2008 Kathy Krystofiac, St. Albert
2007 Stephen Gallagher, Edmonton   2007 Kim Hula-Hetu, Edmonton
2006 Bob Holzer, Edmonton   2006 no award
2005 Dr Keith Bagnall, Edmonton   2005 Mark Haak, Edmonton
2004 no award   2004 Dale Poon
2003 Glen Hutton   2003 Mike Davis
2002 Dr. Rick Mrazek, Lethbridge   2002 Natalie Deptuck, Edmonton
2001 Dr. Bonnie Shapiro, Calgary   2001 Gary Berge, Edmonton
2000 Kay Jauch, Edmonton   2000 no award
1999 Dr. Douglas Roberts, Calgary   1999 Josef Martha, Onoway
1998 George Cormie, Leduc   1998 Morrie Smith, Edmonton
1997 Dr. Heidi Kass, Edmonton   1997 Gary Glover, Red Deer
1996 Dr. Wytze Brouwer, Edmonton   1996 Micheal Dzwiniel, Edmonton
1995 Dr. Bruce Drysdale, Red Deer   1995 Sharon Lewis, Red Deer
1994 Dawn Lindenberg, Edmonton   1994 Barry Edgar, Edmonton
1993 Hyacinth Schaeffer, Calgary   1993 Lorna Thiessen, Edmonton
1992 Margaret Ann Amour, Edmonton   1992 Steve Sprysak, Edmonton
1991 Wallie Samiroden, Edmonton   1991 Jeff Larbalestier, Edmonton
1990 John Marean, Calgary   1990 Bob Ritter, Edmonton
1989 Al McGillis, Edmonton   1989 David Margach, Calgary
1988 Gary Gay, Calgary   1988 Frank McGeachy, Calgary
1987 Lloyd Pearce, Edmonton   1987 Dave Bagan, Edmonton
1986 Michael Dzwiniel, Edmonton   1986 Hans vanKessel, St. Albert
1985 Gerald Caron, Calgary   1985 Fred Hunt, Calgary
1984 Marshall Nay, Edmonton   1984 Sharon Thomas, Calgary
1983 Frank Jenkins, Edmonton   1983 Edith Mjolsness, Sundre
1982 Lou Lorincz, Calgary   1982 David Lunn, Calgary
1981 Jim Kruger, Edmonton   1981 Glenn Doerksen, Calgary
1978 Lloyd Pearce, Edmonton    
1977 John Edwards, Calgary    
1976 Peter Harris, Edmonton    
1973 A10Steve Radomsky